Game of the Week (GOTW) brings local sporting events into your living room every week. We focus mostly on the six local high schools in Northern Dakota County: Henry Sibley, Saint Thomas Academy, St. Croix Lutheran, Simley, South St. Paul, and Convent of the Visitation. We also cover Minnesota Vixen Women's Football, and Stockmens Irish Baseball.
Game Coverage Schedules
Date Sort ascending | Game | View Online |
---|---|---|
GOTW: Girls Soccer Section 3A Quarterfinal #6 St. Paul Humboldt @ #3 St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball Legacy Christian Academy @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Soccer Simley @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Soccer Boys Soccer Simley @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Soccer Southwest Christian @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Football Irondale @ Saint Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Soccer Columbia Heights @ Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Football Simley @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball Two Rivers @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Soccer Mahtomedi @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Soccer Mahtomedi @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Football St. Agnes @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Football Saint Thomas Academy @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Soccer Mahtomedi @ Saint Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Soccer Chesterton Academy @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Football Concordia Academy @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Football South St. Paul @ Saint Thomas Academy | Online, Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball St. Paul Academy @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball St. Agnes @ Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Box Lacrosse Minnespolis Wheatkings @ Inver Grove Isotopes | Online | |
GOTW: Baseball St. Paul Mudhens @ Stockmens Irish | Online | |
GOTW: Baseball St. Paul Hops @ Stockmens Irish | Online | |
Women's Football Cali War @ Minnesota Vixen | Online | |
GOTW: Baseball Stillwater Loggers @ Stockmens Irish | Online | |
GOTW: Baseball AAA State Quarterfinal #5 Alexandria vs #4 St. Thomas Academy | Online | |
Women's Football Nevada Storm @ Minnesota Vixen | Online | |
Football Minnesota Vixen @ Nebraska Valkyries | Online | |
GOTW: Softball Section 3AAA #6 South St Paul @ #2 Simley | Online | |
Football Minnesota Vixen @ St. Louis Slam | Online | |
GOTW: Softball South St. Paul @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Baseball Simley @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Baseball South St. Paul @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Baseball Trinity School @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Football Arlington Impact @ Minnesota Vixen | Online | |
GOTW: Softball Simley @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Softball South St. Paul @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Softball Mahtomedi @ Simley | Online | |
Football Minnesota Vixen @ Nevada Storm | ||
GOTW: Softball New Life Academy @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Football St. Louis Slam @ Minnesota Vixen | Online | |
GOTW: Softball Two Rivers @ Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Football Iowa Phoenix @ Minnesota Vixen | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball Section 3AAA Final #2 DeLaSalle @ #1 South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball Section 3AAA Semifinals St. Thomas Academy @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Section 4AA Final #1 Minnehaha Academy vs #2 St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball Section 4AA First Round #9 Minneapolis Roosevelt @ #8 St. Croix Lutheran | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball Section 3AAA Quarterfinals #5 Saint Thomas Academy vs #4 Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Section 4AA Semifinals #3 Minneapolis Roosevelt @ #2 St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Section 4AA Quarterfinal #7 Columbia Heights @ #2 St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Wrestling Class AA State Championship #2 Kasson-Mantorville vs #1 Simley | Online |